Skip to Main Content

Slingshot Wakeboard Size Chart

ModelLength (cm)Width (cm)Rocker (in)
Bearden152452.8
Windsor14144.22.8
Windsor14544.52.8
Windsor14945.42.9
Space Tomb16016.5 / 13.753.4 / 1.7
Terrain14043.72.7
Terrain14444.92.9
Terrain14845.42.5
Terrain152452.8
Coalition14144.22.7
Coalition14545.12.8
Coalition14945.72.8
Coalition15345.92.8
Coalition15745.92.9
Valley13642.42.5
Valley14043.72.7
Valley14444.92.9
Volt14645.12.9
Volt15245.53
Volt15845.93
Salmon15545.22.8
Nomad145442.7
Nomad15044.62.7
Nomad15545.22.8
Nomad160462.9
Solo13842.62.8
Solo14242.72.8
Solo146433
Solo15043.73
Contrast13441.92.4
Contrast13842.62.4
Contrast14242.72.8
Native138442.8
Native14444.52.8
Native15045.32.9
Pill13844.22.7
Pill14243.22.9
Pill146443

Kids' Sizing

ModelLength (cm)Width (cm)Rider Weight in lbs (kg)Rocker (in)
Super Grom12538.1Up to 70 lbs (32kg)1.8
Super Grom13039.6Up to 100 lbs (45kg)2
Super Grom13541.1Up to 130 lbs2.5