Skip to Main Content

Santa Cruz Bikes Size Chart

Size Chart (Rider Height)

 XSSMLXLXXL
V10 5'1" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'10"5'9" - 6'1"  
Nomad
Bronson
5010
4'8" - 5'1"5'0" - 5'5"5'5" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'1"6'1" - 6'5" 
Hightower
Heckler
 5'1" - 5'5"5'5" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'4" - 6'7"
Tallboy4'8" - 5'1"5'1" - 5'5"5'5" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'1"6'0" - 6'4"6'4" - 6'7"
Chameleon
Highball
 5'0" - 5'5"5'5" - 5'10"5'10" - 6'1"6'1" - 6'6" 
Blur, Blur TR 5'1" - 5'5"5'5" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'1"6'1" - 6'5" 
 
  5254565860
Stigmata 5'3+5'6"+5'9"+6'0"+6'2"+

 
 

Bike Geometry

V10
Nomad
Bronson
Hightower

5010
Tallboy
Chameleon
Highball
Blur

Megatower
Heckler
Stigmata 700c
Stigmata 650b

V10

mmS
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
Reach412 / 410437 / 435462 / 460
Stack603 / 602612 / 610616 / 615
Head Tube 63.7° / 63.3°63.7° / 63.3°63.7° / 63.3°
Head Tube100110115
Seat Tube ---
Seat Tube435445455
Chainstay430435440
Wheelbase1199 / 12001233 / 12341265 / 1266
Bottom Bracket Height356 / 351 356 / 351 356 / 351 
Bottom Bracket Drop-2 / -3-2 / -3-2 / -3
Top Tube---
Standover712 / 707712 / 707712 / 707
The V10 has two geometry settings (high/low), which are easily adjustable with a 6 mm hex wrench.

All measurements reflect installation of a fork with 586.1mm axle-to-crown height.

Nomad

mmXS
High / Low
S
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
XL
High / Low
Reach390 / 386420 / 416440 / 436460 / 456490 / 486
Stack584 / 587593 / 596602 / 605611 / 614620 / 623
Head Tube 65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°
Head Tube90100110120130
Seat Tube 74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°
Seat Tube375390420450480
Chainstay430 / 431430 / 431430 / 431430 / 431430 / 431
Wheelbase1134 / 11351168 / 11691192 / 11941217 / 12181251 / 1252
BB Height344 / 339344 / 339344 / 339344 / 339344 / 339
BB Drop10 / 1510 / 1510 / 1510 / 1510 / 15
Top Tube540 / 541573 / 574596 / 598619 / 621653 / 654
Standover710 / 704712 / 706728 / 722726 / 720724 / 718
The Nomad has two geometry settings (high/low), which are easily adjustable with a 6 mm hex wrench.

All measurements reflect installation of a fork with 554.1 mm axle-to-crown height.

Bronson



All measurements reflect installation of a fork with a 544.4 mm axle-to-crown height.
mmXS
High / Low
S
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
XL
High / Low
Reach389 / 385419 / 315436 / 429459 / 455489 / 485
Stack584 / 586593 / 595602 / 605611 / 614625 / 627
Head Tube 65.4° / 65.1°65.4° / 65.1°65.4° / 65.1°65.4° / 65.1°65.4° / 65.1°
Head Tube100110120130145
Seat Tube 75.3° / 75°75.3° / 75°75.3° / 75°75.3° / 75°75.3° / 75°
Seat Tube370380405430460
Chainstay430430430430430
Wheelbase11341167119112151252
BB Height344 / 340344 / 340344 / 340344 / 340344 / 340
BB Drop10 / 1410 / 1410 / 1410 / 1410 / 14
Top Tube541574598621656
Standover694 / 692704 / 700721 / 717721 / 715720 / 715

Hightower



Measured with a fork with a 551 mm axle-to-crown measurement and a 51 mm offset.
mmSMLXLXXL
Reach428 / 425453 / 450473 / 470493 / 490518 / 515
Stack601 / 603610 / 612619 / 621637 / 639660 / 662
Head Tube 65.5° /  65.2°65.5° /  65.2°65.5° /  65.2°65.5° /  65.2°65.5° /  65.2°
Head Tube90100110130155
Seat Tube 77.1° / 76.7°77.0° / 76.6°76.8° / 76.5°76.6° / 76.3°76.3° / 76.0°
Seat Tube390420450490510
Chainstay435435435435435
Wheelbase11381165118712151255
BB Height344 / 340344 / 340344 / 340344 / 340344 / 340
BB Drop29 / 3329 / 3329 / 3329 / 3329 / 33
Top Tube566594618645679
Standover704 / 699718 / 713717 / 713718 / 713709 / 704

5010



 
mmXS
High / Low
S
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
XL
High / Low
Reach390420440460490
Stack570589598607634
Head Tube 66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°
Head Tube100120130140170
Seat Tube 75.2°75.2°75.2°75.2°75.2°
Seat Tube370380405430460
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase11061142116611901232
BB Height334334334334334
BB Drop2020202020
Top Tube538574598620660
Standover690710713713712

 

Tallboy 29

mmXS
High / Low
S
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
XL
High / Low
XXL
High / Low
Reach400 / 398425 / 423450 / 448470 / 468490 / 488515 / 513
Stack592 / 593601 / 603610 / 612619 / 621637 / 639656 / 657
Head Tube 65.7° / 65.5°65.7° / 65.5°65.7° / 65.5°65.7° / 65.5°65.7° / 65.5°65.7° / 65.5°
Head Tube90100110120140160
Seat Tube 76.8° /  76.5°76.7° / 76.4°76.6° / 76.3°76.4° / 76.2°76.2° / 76°76.0° / 75.8°
Seat Tube370380405430460500
Chainstay430430430430430430
Wheelbase112911581187121112391272
BB Height335 / 332335 / 332335 / 332335 / 332335 / 332335 / 332
BB Drop38 / 4138 / 4138 / 4138 / 4138 / 4138 / 41
Top Tube539 / 540567 / 568596 / 597619 /  622646 / 647678 / 679
Standover681 / 678696 / 692708 / 704706 / 703702 / 698702 / 698

Chameleon

mmSMLXL
Reach412437457487
Stack613618627636
Head Tube 67.3°67.3°67.3°67.3°
Head Tube95100100120
Seat Tube 72.8°72.8°72.8°72.8°
Seat Tube390420450490
Chainstay415 - 430415 - 430415 - 430415 - 430
Wheelbase1112113911631197
BB Height315315315315
BB Drop55555555
Top Tube596622646684
Standover695711733748
The Chameleon can convert between 275+ and 29 inch wheels via interchangeable dropouts.

All measurements reflect a 120mm fork with a 530mm axle-to-crown.


Highball



All measurements based on a 505 mm axle-to-crown
measurement (Fox 32 100 mm fork).
mmSMLXL
Reach405430450480
Stack596606615634
Head Tube 69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
Head Tube90100110130
Seat Tube 73°73°73°73°
Seat Tube405430470530
Chainstay426426426426
Wheelbase1088111611401177
BB Height314314314314
BB Drop56565656
Top Tube587615638674
Standover708715740756

Blur 29


mmSMLXL
Reach420440460490
Stack579588598612
Head Tube 69°69°69°69°
Head Tube90110110125
Seat Tube 74°74°74°74°
Seat Tube405430470520
Chainstay432432432432
Wheelbase1113113611601195
BB Height328328328328
BB Drop42424242
Top Tube575597621656
Standover722722723730
 

Blur TR


mmSMLXL
Reach415435455485
Stack582592601615
Head Tube 68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
Head Tube90100110125
Seat Tube 73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube405430470520
Chainstay432432432432
Wheelbase1116114011641199
BB Height332332332332
BB Drop38383838
Top Tube576599623658
Standover724724725732

Megatower


mmSMLXLXXL
Reach425450470490515
Stack607616625643666
Head Tube 65°65°65°65°65°
Head Tube90100110130155
Seat Tube 76.8°76.7°76.6°76.3°76°
Seat Tube380405430460500
Chainstay435435435435435
Wheelbase11781207123112601295
BB Height343343343343343
BB Drop2929292929
Top Tube567596619646680
Standover702714713711708
 

Heckler


mmSMLXLXXL
Reach425445465490515
Stack597606620634655
Head Tube 65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
Head Tube110120135150175
Seat Tube 76.2°76.1°76.0°75.9°75.9°
Seat Tube390405430460500
Chainstay445445445445445
Wheelbase11871211123712681304
BB Height346346346346346
BB Drop1313131313
Top Tube572595619650682
Standover720745743741741
 

Bullit MX

 MLXLXXL
Reach450475495515
Stack621630648670
Head Tube ∠ 64°64°64°64°
Head Tube 100110130155
Seat Tube ∠ 77.2°77.1°77°76.8°
Seat Tube 405430460500
Chainstay 449449449449
Wheelbase 1239126812971328
BB Height 348348348348
Top Tube 591619645672
Standover748747745745


Stigmata 700c



 
mm5254565860
Reach372380388392405
Stack555576596609628
Head Tube 71°71.5°72°72°72°
Head Tube130150170185205
Seat Tube 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube495520545565590
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase10091015102510341053
BB Height280280280280280
BB Drop7472727070
Top Tube526545565572591
Standover754776797816834
 

Stigmata 650b

 


 
mm5254565860
Reach372380388392405
Stack555576596609628
Head Tube 71°71.5°72°72°72°
Head Tube130150170185205
Seat Tube 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube495520545565590
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase10091015102510341053
BB Height277279279281281
BB Drop7472727070
Top Tube526545565572591
Standover754776797816834