Skip to Main Content

Nitro Snowboard Size Chart - 2020

Men's Nitro Snowboard Size Chart 2020

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Waist Width (mm)Boot Size (US Men)
Quiver / DW Fury157130+250 
Quiver / DW Fury163155+250 
Quiver / DW Fusion154130+253 
Quiver / DW Fusion159155+254 
Quiver / DW Hazzard145130+250 
Quiver Cannon173155+255 
Quiver Cannon203165+255 
Quiver Pow154110+28011.5+
Quiver Pow159110+2559-11
Quiver Treehugger149110+2589-11
Quiver Slash163130+2609.5-11.5
Quiver Nuat 163130+2609.5-11.5
Squash148110-155240 
Squash152120+245 
Squash153110+251 
Squash159130+255 
Squash163155+260 
Squash Split152110+245 
Squash Split159130+255 
Squash Split163155+260 
Nomad156110+252 
Nomad161130+258 
Nomad165155+260 
Dropout153110-155248 
Dropout156120-165252 
Dropout159145+256 
/SHtik/149120-165245 
/SHtik/151120-165246 
/SHtik/154130-175252 
/SHtik/157145+262 
Woodcarver155120-1652507-9
Woodcarver159145-1852517-9
Woodcarver163165+2579.5-11.5
SMP155120-1652527-9
SMP158145+2558-10
SMP161155+2569-11
Team Exposure Gullwing152110-1552467-9
Team Exposure Gullwing155120-1652487-9
Team Exposure Gullwing157130-1752507-9
Team Exposure Gullwing159145-1852527-9
Team Exposure Gullwing162155+2547-9
Team Expsoure Gullwing Wide157130-17526411.5+
Team Exposure Gullwing Wide159145-18526611.5+
Team Exposure Gullwing Wide162155+27011.5+
Team Exposure Gullwing Wide165165+27211.5+
T1149110-155245<7
T1152120-1652467-9
T1155130-1752507-9
T1158145+2527-9
T1 Wide152120-16526211.5+
T1 Wide155130-17526411.5+
T1 Wide158145+26611.5+
Mountain157120-1652518.5-10.5
Mountain160145-1852569.5-11.5
Mountain163165+2599.5-11.5
Prime152110 - 1552528.5 - 10.5
Prime162155+2589.5 - 11.5
Prime158145 - 1852569.5 - 11.5
Prime156W130 - 17526810.5+
Prime159W145 - 18527010.5+
Prime163W155+27210.5+
Prime165W165+27410.5+
Suprateam162155+26310.5+
Suprateam159145 - 1852548.5 - 10.5
Suprateam156130 - 1752497 - 9.5
Beast158130 - 1752507 - 9.5
Beast155120 - 1652477 - 9.5
Beast151110 - 1552415 - 7.5
Team162155+2548.5 - 10.5
Team159145 - 1852528.5 - 10.5
Team157130 - 1752507 - 9.5
Team155120 - 1652487 - 9.5
Team152110 - 1552467 - 9.5
Team165W165+27210.5+
Team162W155+27010.5+
Team159W145 - 18526610.5+
Team157W130 - 17526410.5+