Skip to Main Content

Kids' Reima Clothing Size Chart - 2019

Kids Reima Clothing Size Chart - 2019

 
0-4 Years Old
  1 mo2 mo3 mo6 mo9 mo1 yr1.5 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr
Height (cm)505662687480869298104
Height (in)19.72224.426.829.131.533.936.238.640.9
Hip (cm)51525354555657585960
Hip (in)20.120.520.921.321.72222.422.823.223.6
Chest (cm)4344.54647.54950.552545658
Chest (in)16.917.518.118.719.319.920.521.32222.8
Waist (in)18.118.518.919.319.720.120.520.921.321.7
Waist (cm)46474849505152535455
Shoulder/Arm (cm)23.425.72830.332.634.938.140.643.145.6
Shoulder/Arm (in)9.210.11111.912.813.715161718
Inside Leg (cm)15182124273033.53740.544
Inside Leg (in)5.97.18.39.410.611.813.214.615.917.3
Outside Leg (cm)3134.53841.54548.552566063
Outside Leg (in)12.213.61516.317.719.120.52223.624.8
 
5-14 Years Old
  5 yr6 yr7 yr8 yr9 yr10 yr11 yr12 yr13 yr14 yr
Height (cm)110116122128134140146152158164
Height (ft)3'6"3'8"4'4'2"4'4"4'6"4'8"5'5'2"5'4"
Hip (cm)64666870727578818487
Hip (in)25.22626.827.628.329.530.731.933.134.3
Chest (cm)60626466697275788184
Chest (in)23.624.425.22627.228.329.530.731.933.1
Waist (in)2222.422.823.624.425.22626.827.628.3
Waist (cm)56575860626466687072
Shoulder/Arm (cm)48.35153.756.459.662.865.768.671.674.6
Shoulder/Arm (in)1920.121.122.223.524.725.92728.229.4
Inside Leg (cm)47.55154.55861.56568.571.574.577.5
Inside Leg (in)18.720.121.522.824.225.62728.129.330.5
Outside Leg (cm)677175798387.291.495.198.8102.5
Outside Leg (in)26.42829.531.132.734.33637.438.940.4